Bajiaolin, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.3289 Longitude 100.7340 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Bajiaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopu (3.0 nm)
Jiujie (3.8 nm)
Shun'an (3.8 nm)
Jiuyamen (4.6 nm)
Yakouzhai (2.4 nm)
Longgushan (2.6 nm)
Hekong (3.9 nm)
Huihuan (3.9 nm)
Huihai (4.3 nm)
Laokou Xinzhai (4.8 nm)
Manlao (4.8 nm)
Laokou (5.4 nm)
Nalao (4.1 nm)
Kunhan (4.4 nm)
Mannuo Xincun (4.8 nm)
Kunluo (2.3 nm)
Daheishan (3.3 nm)
Laofanzhai (3.5 nm)
Kunman (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 21 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 30 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 60 nm E 101
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 76 nm E 122
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 86 nm S 225 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.7 nm S List of power stations in China
16.7 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
16.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:23 2016