Mangbu, China Page

Other names: 芒布

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0472 Longitude 98.1439 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 98° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6302

Weather Charts


Mangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhekan (0.7 nm)
Liangdong (2.5 nm)
Guanglingzhai (2.8 nm)
Paqian (2.9 nm)
Mangleng (0.8 nm)
Xinmangbing (1.6 nm)
Nanjian (2.1 nm)
Laotuanpo (2.1 nm)
Xiaolongtang (2.2 nm)
Xiaomenglong (2.3 nm)
Xiangbiling (2.6 nm)
Yangliuping (3.1 nm)
Jingxin (1.1 nm)
Xianpa (1.8 nm)
Rongjia Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Zaolangzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.1 nm)
Mangya (3.0 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 19 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 44 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 47 nm W 295 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 49 nm W 292
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 55 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW 98th meridian east
19.8 nm SE Lianghe County
18.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China
18.9 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:36 2016