Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9964 Longitude 98.1464 Altitude (feet) 5249
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 1599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6357

Weather Charts


Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaolangzhai (0.6 nm)
Mangya (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Paqian (3.3 nm)
Rongjia Xinzhai (0.4 nm)
Xianpa (1.9 nm)
Jingxin (2.1 nm)
Xiaolongtang (2.5 nm)
Zhekan (2.9 nm)
Mangbu (3.1 nm)
Dalongtang (1.1 nm)
Jinzhulin (1.4 nm)
Meizilin (1.8 nm)
Zhonghe (2.4 nm)
Chunhuadi (2.9 nm)
Shuangpo (0.7 nm)
Baoshi (2.0 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.3 nm)
Yingpanzhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 18 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 41 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 48 nm W 298 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 50 nm W 295
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 55 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE Lianghe County
18.1 nm NW 98th meridian east
19.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
19.1 nm SW 2011 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:27 2016