Laotuanpo, China Page

Other names: 老团坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0821 Longitude 98.1369 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 56N Long (DMS) 98° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13330

Weather Charts


Laotuanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotuanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotuanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiashan (2.4 nm)
Pasa (2.9 nm)
Guanglingzhai (3.1 nm)
Bengdong (3.1 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (1.7 nm)
Lanniqing (1.9 nm)
Mengwai (2.1 nm)
Malutang (2.8 nm)
Mangnong (3.1 nm)
Manghai (3.3 nm)
Nanjian (0.9 nm)
Xiaomenglong (2.5 nm)
Mengnai (2.7 nm)
Xinmangbing (0.8 nm)
Mangleng (1.6 nm)
Mangbu (2.1 nm)
Zhekan (2.4 nm)
Jingxin (3.1 nm)
Liangdong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 20 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 46 nm S 152 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 46 nm W 293 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 48 nm W 289
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW 98th meridian east
19.0 nm W List of earthquakes in China
19.0 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
21.9 nm SE Lianghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:01 2016