Zaolangzhai, China Page

Other names: 早朗寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0027 Longitude 98.1372 Altitude (feet) 4432
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 98° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 1350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6347

Weather Charts


Zaolangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaolangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaolangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangya (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Paqian (2.7 nm)
Hula (2.8 nm)
Xianpa (1.3 nm)
Jingxin (1.6 nm)
Zhekan (2.4 nm)
Mangbu (2.7 nm)
Rongjia Xinzhai (0.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (0.6 nm)
Dalongtang (1.6 nm)
Jinzhulin (1.9 nm)
Meizilin (2.4 nm)
Xiaolongtang (2.6 nm)
Zhonghe (3.0 nm)
Shuangpo (1.0 nm)
Baoshi (2.5 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.7 nm)
Yingpanzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 19 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 42 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 48 nm W 298 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 50 nm W 295
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NW 98th meridian east
17.6 nm SE Lianghe County
19.2 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
19.2 nm SW 2011 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:01 2016