Maguaidong, China Page

Other names: 麻拐洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6084 Longitude 101.0820 Altitude (feet) 6092
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1856
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3526

Weather Charts


Maguaidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maguaidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maguaidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojitian (1.2 nm)
Hongshiyan (1.4 nm)
Deping (2.0 nm)
Shigaochang (2.3 nm)
Qingxiangping (2.3 nm)
Qiaodi Liangzi (2.7 nm)
Xiawanaping (3.1 nm)
Xiaheitang (3.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.0 nm)
Dapingzi (3.3 nm)
Weiganping (3.5 nm)
Lanjia (1.0 nm)
Dashuijing (1.0 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Shipusa (2.5 nm)
Shizhaihe (1.9 nm)
Yingmenkou (2.4 nm)
Shibazhuang (2.6 nm)
Baishiyan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 38 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 45 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm S 140
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 72 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E Huaping County
18.6 nm W Yongsheng County
19.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:30 2016