Xiawanaping, China Page

Other names: 下洼那坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5880 Longitude 101.0290 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6960

Weather Charts


Xiawanaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawanaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawanaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia Pingzi (0.6 nm) Qingxiangping (1.0 nm)
Caobajie (1.7 nm)
Xiaheitang (2.2 nm)
Shigaochang (2.6 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.7 nm)
Xiawagu (3.2 nm)
Shangwagu (3.3 nm)
Qiaodi Liangzi (0.6 nm)
Deping (1.1 nm)
Yingmenkou (1.9 nm)
Shaojitian (2.0 nm)
Shizhaihe (2.5 nm)
Maguaidong (3.1 nm)
Dahongdi (1.7 nm)
Hejia (2.8 nm)
Laowanchang (3.1 nm)
Taliu (3.3 nm)
Yangshidi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 42 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 70 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Huaping County
16.3 nm W Yongsheng County
19.9 nm W Chenghai (lake)
22.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:15 2016