Yingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 营门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5740 Longitude 101.0610 Altitude (feet) 6978
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 2126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6196

Weather Charts


Yingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaodi Liangzi (1.3 nm)
Dahongdi (1.5 nm)
Xiawanaping (1.9 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Hejia (3.0 nm)
Deping (1.3 nm)
Shaojitian (1.8 nm)
Qingxiangping (2.0 nm)
Maguaidong (2.4 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.9 nm)
Shigaochang (3.4 nm)
Dashuijing (3.4 nm)
Shizhaihe (0.7 nm)
Lanjia (2.4 nm)
Xinjie (2.6 nm)
Shibazhuang (2.8 nm)
Baishiyan (1.8 nm)
Yangshidi (2.5 nm)
Yudemo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 39 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 44 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 60 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 66 nm S 138
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 69 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Huaping County
18.2 nm W Yongsheng County
20.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016