Erhaichang, China Page

Other names: 洱海厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3549 Longitude 100.4300 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22813

Weather Charts


Erhaichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhaichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhaichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiaban (3.0 nm) Houjiaying (0.7 nm)
Ciba (1.3 nm)
Taojiaying (1.6 nm)
Baijiaying (1.8 nm)
Xianyizhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiongjiaying (2.2 nm)
Dongjiaying (2.3 nm)
Lixiaying (3.1 nm)
Shijinchang (3.3 nm)
Daluodang (3.2 nm)
Zhanggangchang (3.3 nm)
Huangqichang (1.3 nm)
Xincheng (1.9 nm)
Zhangqianying (2.5 nm)
Guqin (3.1 nm)
Caijiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shuangshu (1.6 nm)
Nijiaying (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 18 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 17 nm E 71
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Midu County
9.9 nm NE Xiangyun County
10.0 nm SW Gongchen Tower
15.5 nm W Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:14 2016