Lezhong, China Page

Other names: 勒忠

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0851 Longitude 99.8568 Altitude (feet) 12949
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 51' 24E Altitude (meters) 3946
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Lezhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lezhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lezhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zemanzhongma (4.4 nm)
Chonggu (4.8 nm)
Xiada (3.0 nm)
Hongshan (3.0 nm)
Qiansui (6.5 nm)
Qianshui (6.6 nm)
Sajue (6.5 nm)
Gangcuo (2.3 nm)
Yilongmai (3.2 nm)
Yilangmai (3.5 nm)
Rerong (4.8 nm)
Songnuolizan (5.8 nm)
Xuejiping (5.4 nm)
Quluchu (5.6 nm)
Gezan (5.8 nm)
Nacang (6.6 nm)
Gongman (6.7 nm)
Benmugong (7.2 nm)
Jicang (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 19 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 86 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.5 nm SE Shudu Lake
17.0 nm SE Bita Lake
17.2 nm SE Pudacuo National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:33 2016