Rerong, China Page

Other names: 热绒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0321 Longitude 99.9242 Altitude (feet) 12007
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 3659
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Rerong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rerong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rerong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lezhong (4.8 nm)
Xuejiping (6.3 nm)
Gedingshui (7.2 nm)
Yilongmai (2.4 nm)
Yilangmai (2.5 nm)
Gangcuo (2.8 nm)
Hongshan (6.1 nm)
Songnuolizan (6.2 nm)
Xiada (6.9 nm)
Pulang (2.8 nm)
Pulang (2.9 nm)
Duge (4.1 nm)
Ezhong (5.9 nm)
Nahua (6.6 nm)
Quluchu (2.6 nm)
Shudu (4.8 nm)
Dijitang (6.5 nm)
Dijidi (6.9 nm)
Dijitang (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 19 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 53 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 82 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.5 nm S Shudu Lake
12.8 nm S Bita Lake
13.0 nm S Pudacuo National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:36 2016