Zemanzhongma, China Page

Other names: 则漫忠玛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0564 Longitude 99.7794 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 99° 46' 46E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Zemanzhongma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemanzhongma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemanzhongma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhare (3.9 nm)
Zhare (4.1 nm)
Jidi (6.9 nm)
Chonggu (0.8 nm)
Pushang (6.0 nm)
Xiada (6.5 nm)
Lezhong (4.4 nm)
Gangcuo (6.4 nm)
Hongshan (7.1 nm)
Quluchu (7.0 nm)
Gezan (2.5 nm)
Xuejiping (3.4 nm)
Nacang (3.6 nm)
Gongman (4.0 nm)
Buca (4.6 nm)
Jicang (4.8 nm)
Benmugong (5.1 nm)
Biniu (5.2 nm)
Gedingshui (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 16 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 60 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 86 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.4 nm SE Shudu Lake
14.0 nm S Shangri-La City
15.3 nm S Dukezong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016