Hongshan, China Page

Other names: 红山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.1281 Longitude 99.8857 Altitude (feet) 13835
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 41N Long (DMS) 99° 53' 9E Altitude (meters) 4216
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Hongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiada (1.2 nm)
Zemanzhongma (7.1 nm)
Chonggu (7.2 nm)
Pushang (7.4 nm)
Qiansui (3.8 nm)
Qianshui (3.8 nm)
Xinka (7.5 nm)
Sajue (3.6 nm)
Songnuolizan (3.5 nm)
Tiepiding (6.1 nm)
Nahua (7.3 nm)
Kangcai (7.4 nm)
Lezhong (3.0 nm)
Gangcuo (3.4 nm)
Yilongmai (3.8 nm)
Yilangmai (3.8 nm)
Rerong (6.1 nm)
Quluchu (7.9 nm)
Pulang (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 22 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.5 nm S Shudu Lake
18.9 nm S Bita Lake
19.1 nm S Pudacuo National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016