Kuihou, China Page

Other names: 奎厚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5924 Longitude 104.5860 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Kuihou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuihou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaowan (1.9 nm)
Kuizhe (2.8 nm)
Tuda (3.8 nm)
Qianbazi (4.1 nm)
Axiang (4.0 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Longlu (2.6 nm)
Xiaba (3.5 nm)
Longgun (3.5 nm)
Kezhou (1.4 nm)
Dashujiao (2.6 nm)
Liuzhang (3.7 nm)
Kema (1.4 nm)
Kemalu (2.3 nm)
Kesa (2.6 nm)
Banlang Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Banlang Laozhai (3.4 nm)
Wami (4.1 nm)
Gejia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 14 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 42 nm W 280
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 69 nm W 260
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 12 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Hoàng Su Phì District
10.6 nm SE Xichou County
13.7 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
15.0 nm W Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:24 2016