Kezhou, China Page

Other names: 科周

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5808 Longitude 104.6090 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5376

Weather Charts


Kezhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kezhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kezhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuihou (1.4 nm)
Kema (1.7 nm)
Kesa (2.8 nm)
Sandaowan (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Kuizhe (3.8 nm)
Liuzhang (3.2 nm)
Longgun (3.7 nm)
Longlu (3.7 nm)
Xiaba (4.2 nm)
Dashujiao (1.2 nm)
Nanping Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Mafeng (4.1 nm)
Kemalu (1.6 nm)
Banlang Zhongzhai (1.7 nm)
Banlang Laozhai (2.5 nm)
Wami (3.6 nm)
Shangkuige (3.6 nm)
Shangdiandong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 15 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 43 nm W 280
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 71 nm W 261
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Hoàng Su Phì District
9.4 nm SE Xichou County
15.0 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
16.8 nm SE Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:32 2016