Kuizhe, China Page

Other names: 奎折

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5716 Longitude 104.5410 Altitude (feet) 5209
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 1587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Kuizhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuizhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuizhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakao (1.7 nm)
Axiang (1.9 nm)
Maidichong (3.0 nm)
Tudong (3.1 nm)
Sandaowan (1.2 nm)
Tuda (2.5 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Long'ai (3.4 nm)
Qianbazi (4.1 nm)
Kesa (1.8 nm)
Kema (2.1 nm)
Kuihou (2.8 nm)
Kemalu (3.3 nm)
Kezhou (3.8 nm)
Mokong (1.8 nm)
Qingjiao (2.8 nm)
Gejia (2.8 nm)
Longlao Dazhai (4.0 nm)
Wami (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 11 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 40 nm W 282
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 67 nm W 261
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Hoàng Su Phì District
11.0 nm SE Xichou County
11.4 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
12.4 nm W Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:03 2016