Dashujiao, China Page

Other names: 大树脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5719 Longitude 104.6280 Altitude (feet) 5206
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 1586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5946

Weather Charts


Dashujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashujiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kezhou (1.2 nm)
Kemalu (1.9 nm)
Kuihou (2.6 nm)
Kema (2.6 nm)
Kesa (3.5 nm)
Liuzhang (3.2 nm)
Mafeng (3.7 nm)
Longgun (4.2 nm)
Nanping Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Aozhang (3.0 nm)
Lizichong (3.3 nm)
Egou (3.5 nm)
Banlang Zhongzhai (1.3 nm)
Banlang Laozhai (2.2 nm)
Shangkuige (2.6 nm)
Shangdiandong (3.5 nm)
Wami (3.5 nm)
Xiakuige (4.1 nm)
Xiadiandong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 16 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 44 nm W 281
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 71 nm W 261
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Hoàng Su Phì District
8.5 nm S Xichou County
15.8 nm SE Bắc Quang District
16.1 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:29 2016