Houjiezi, China Page

Other names: 猴街子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5750 Longitude 104.2460 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19840

Weather Charts


Houjiezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanziyan (0.9 nm)
Miaowan (2.3 nm)
Guoluwan (2.6 nm)
Anle (2.5 nm)
Huayuan (2.8 nm)
Shabatou (1.2 nm)
Shangwutunpo (1.4 nm)
Dayanwo (2.0 nm)
Guanfang (2.9 nm)
Damiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Haiba (3.2 nm)
Guoquanyan (3.4 nm)
Diaoping (1.0 nm)
Datian (1.9 nm)
Huazugeng (2.4 nm)
Shanlin (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)
Tuobai (2.7 nm)
Xinying (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 30 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 97 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W List of earthquakes in China
13.6 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
16.2 nm SW 104th meridian east
25.1 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016