Huazugeng, China Page

Other names: 花族埂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5981 Longitude 104.2830 Altitude (feet) 5186
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19832

Weather Charts


Huazugeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazugeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazugeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanwo (1.8 nm)
Shabatou (2.3 nm)
Houjiezi (2.4 nm)
Shangwutunpo (2.4 nm)
Haiba (3.1 nm)
Yanziyan (3.3 nm)
Damiaozhai (0.9 nm)
Lengfengcao (1.2 nm)
Guanfang (1.6 nm)
Haojiba (1.9 nm)
Ganchangwan (2.4 nm)
Guoquanyan (2.6 nm)
Xinchang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Nanmuqiao (3.1 nm)
Shisun (1.9 nm)
Datian (2.2 nm)
Diaoping (2.1 nm)
Yangyushan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 116 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm W List of earthquakes in China
15.6 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
18.6 nm SW 104th meridian east
23.9 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:46 2016