Shanlin, China Page

Other names: 杉林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5474 Longitude 104.2480 Altitude (feet) 5275
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19855

Weather Charts


Shanlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhai (1.3 nm)
Xinying (1.9 nm)
Huayuan (2.3 nm)
Miaowan (2.7 nm)
Anle (2.8 nm)
Songlin (2.9 nm)
Diaoping (1.4 nm)
Yanziyan (1.6 nm)
Houjiezi (1.7 nm)
Shabatou (2.8 nm)
Shangwutunpo (3.0 nm)
Tuobai (1.3 nm)
Datian (1.9 nm)
Zhonggou (2.2 nm)
Longjiapo (2.6 nm)
Xinnongcun (1.9 nm)
Dapingzi (2.9 nm)
Xieqitai (3.1 nm)
Miaoping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 29 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 104 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China
13.9 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
15.4 nm SW 104th meridian east
26.7 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:36 2016