Yanziyan, China Page

Other names: 燕子岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5681 Longitude 104.2300 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19841

Weather Charts


Yanziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaowan (1.4 nm)
Anle (1.6 nm)
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Shanlin (2.8 nm)
Yiga (3.0 nm)
Shabatou (1.6 nm)
Shangwutunpo (1.8 nm)
Guoluwan (2.5 nm)
Dayanwo (2.7 nm)
Haiba (3.6 nm)
Houjiezi (0.9 nm)
Diaoping (1.8 nm)
Datian (2.6 nm)
Tuobai (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.4 nm)
Shanlin (1.6 nm)
Xinying (2.3 nm)
Xinnongcun (3.2 nm)
Songlin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 29 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China
12.8 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
15.2 nm SW 104th meridian east
25.4 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:28 2016