Dajiaban, China Page

Other names: 大甲板

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3223 Longitude 100.3890 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18555

Weather Charts


Dajiaban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiaban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiaban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaban (1.1 nm)
Fulong (3.6 nm)
Dashiniu (3.9 nm)
Jingangsi (2.2 nm)
Sanchakou (3.1 nm)
Ciba (3.3 nm)
Houjiaying (3.6 nm)
Xianyizhuang (4.0 nm)
Dashuping (2.0 nm)
Erhaichang (3.0 nm)
Shuangshu (3.0 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Nijiaying (3.7 nm)
Shifoshao (1.4 nm)
Gaoji (2.6 nm)
Xiaocun (3.2 nm)
Duoyu (3.6 nm)
Weishan (4.0 nm)
Damajufang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 19 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 20 nm E 68
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 68 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 81 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Midu County
7.1 nm SW Gongchen Tower
12.8 nm NE Xiangyun County
12.7 nm W Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:46 2016