Shaojiping, China Page

Other names: 筲箕坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7466 Longitude 101.1180 Altitude (feet) 7030
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 2142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shaojiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguping (1.2 nm)
Guojiawan (2.1 nm)
Duobie (2.8 nm)
Yubihe (3.1 nm)
Shangma Jiawo (1.1 nm)
Majia Wozi (1.4 nm)
Amaidi (1.4 nm)
Maopingzi (3.3 nm)
Landang (3.9 nm)
Malutang (1.1 nm)
Aniuping (1.2 nm)
Danaozui (1.7 nm)
Caijiawodang (2.3 nm)
Mabu Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Honghuaping (3.4 nm)
Yiluping (3.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.8 nm)
Miluozi (2.9 nm)
Mogushan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 38 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 51 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 46 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm S 145
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Huaping County
20.2 nm W Yongsheng County
21.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:27 2016