Habapu, China Page

Other names: 哈扒普

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9070 Longitude 102.3430 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Habapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laobian (1.0 nm)
Anabo (1.7 nm)
Aniqipu (1.2 nm)
Donglong (2.4 nm)
Dengmenlahe (2.5 nm)
Luode (2.6 nm)
Niaoliucun (3.2 nm)
Qichu (0.8 nm)
Emo (1.6 nm)
Emo Zhongzhai (2.3 nm)
Niuzha (3.0 nm)
Gou'e (3.1 nm)
Tongzhu (3.2 nm)
Xiahong (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Dengma (1.6 nm)
Lagu (1.7 nm)
Jiao'e (2.4 nm)
Longpu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 44 nm N 335
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 55 nm S 212
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 76 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 97 nm S 157 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 104 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Lüchun County
21.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.7 nm N Honghe County
26.8 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:47 2016