Anabo, China Page

Other names: 阿那波

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9194 Longitude 102.3150 Altitude (feet) 4471
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 1362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anabo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anabo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xima Yaojia (3.1 nm) Niaoliucun (2.0 nm)
Niaoliuzhongzu (2.5 nm)
Niaoliudongsha (2.7 nm)
Niugong (3.5 nm)
Bakong (4.1 nm)
Laobian (0.7 nm)
Aniqipu (0.9 nm)
Habapu (1.7 nm)
Qichu (2.5 nm)
Dengmenlahe (2.8 nm)
Lagu (3.3 nm)
Emo (3.2 nm)
Donglong (3.3 nm)
Luode (3.5 nm)
Emo Zhongzhai (4.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Dengma (2.7 nm)
Jiao'e (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 43 nm N 337
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 55 nm S 211
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 75 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 99 nm S 157 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 103 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Lüchun County
19.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.5 nm N Honghe County
27.7 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:10 2016