Pingzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 平掌子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1424 Longitude 100.3350 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15604

Weather Charts


Pingzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wufangpo (0.7 nm)
Baiyi (1.1 nm)
Laobuzu (1.9 nm)
Yiwanshui (0.7 nm)
Peihelou (2.0 nm)
Xizaotang (2.1 nm)
Sanjiaoping (2.7 nm)
Da'ao (2.7 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Xiaodongshan (2.9 nm)
Daqing (1.2 nm)
Luowuyao (2.5 nm)
Tizipo (2.8 nm)
Anleti (0.7 nm)
Duanbatian (1.3 nm)
Chahe (1.9 nm)
Zhonghepu (2.4 nm)
Mihaidi Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Shitoudi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm E 50
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 30 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 63 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Gongchen Tower
10.8 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
11.5 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
14.8 nm NE Midu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:59 2016