Daomakan, China Page

Other names: 倒马坎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0840 Longitude 100.3390 Altitude (feet) 7634
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 2326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daomakan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daomakan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daomakan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaketang (1.4 nm)
Shitoudi (2.3 nm)
Jigu (2.8 nm)
Zhonghepu (1.5 nm)
Duanbatian (2.4 nm)
Chahe (2.6 nm)
Anleti (2.9 nm)
Daqing (3.1 nm)
Luowuyao (3.2 nm)
Laobuzu (3.3 nm)
Baiyi (3.4 nm)
Mihaidi Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Mengpuma (1.8 nm)
Dibi Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Miaoshan (0.9 nm)
Leqiujie (2.5 nm)
Yongmao (2.8 nm)
Jialazi (3.3 nm)
Shaidupi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm N 44
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 33 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 63 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 95 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Gongchen Tower
9.1 nm E Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
14.0 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
17.6 nm NE Midu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:47 2016