Dahuangtian, China Page

Other names: 大荒田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2410 Longitude 101.0880 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14324

Weather Charts


Dahuangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (2.5 nm)
Amiqiju (2.7 nm)
Laochang (3.1 nm)
Waheijing (3.3 nm)
Xiaowaheijing (3.3 nm)
Xiaogushan (2.2 nm)
Hunshuitang (3.1 nm)
Houchong (3.3 nm)
Zhonglinggang (4.1 nm)
Waixiangyangchong (0.9 nm)
Ande (1.8 nm)
Waishanchang (2.5 nm)
Yishanchang (2.8 nm)
Gaojia (2.9 nm)
Yezhuhe (1.7 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Malutang (2.8 nm)
Daxiechang (3.2 nm)
Tiechanghe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 22 nm W 302
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 52 nm E 55
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 97 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
10.6 nm E Nanhua County
18.0 nm NE Yao'an County
22.2 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:38 2016