Malutang, China Page

Other names: 马鹿塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1947 Longitude 101.0960 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12437

Weather Charts


Malutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxiechang (1.4 nm)
Laochang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoliujiao (3.2 nm)
Datian (3.3 nm)
Xiaochahe (3.5 nm)
Yezhuhe (1.6 nm)
Dahuangtian (2.8 nm)
Waishanchang (2.8 nm)
Waixiangyangchong (3.4 nm)
Ande (3.8 nm)
Tiechanghe (1.1 nm)
Dawan (1.1 nm)
Yishanchang (2.1 nm)
Hejiawan (3.0 nm)
Azayi (3.7 nm)
Madihe (1.6 nm)
Xiangshuwan (2.8 nm)
Yangtianchong (3.5 nm)
Hetaoshu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 24 nm W 307
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm E 52
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 89 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 90 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
9.9 nm E Nanhua County
20.3 nm NE Yao'an County
25.0 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016