Jiujie, China Page

Other names: 旧街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.3687 Longitude 100.6810 Altitude (feet) 3720
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 1133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7151

Weather Charts


Jiujie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huitangzhai (4.0 nm) Jiuyamen (0.9 nm)
Chalu (2.5 nm)
Laokou (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.7 nm)
Wanjiaoshan (4.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (4.6 nm)
Shangnankong (5.0 nm)
Nanling (5.7 nm)
Yakouzhai (1.8 nm)
Hekong (3.4 nm)
Laokou Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Bajiaolin (3.8 nm)
Longgushan (4.0 nm)
Huihai (4.5 nm)
Huihuan (4.7 nm)
Shun'an (1.0 nm)
Maopu (4.3 nm)
Daheishan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 24 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 29 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 63 nm E 103
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 80 nm E 122
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 86 nm S 222 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
17.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
19.5 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:46 2016