Yangliu'ao, China Page

Other names: Yangliu’ao,杨柳凹

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3215 Longitude 100.9950 Altitude (feet) 7818
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 2382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6551

Weather Charts


Yangliu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuqiyao (0.6 nm)
Juliwu (1.9 nm)
Libidian (2.5 nm)
Miaochangqing (2.5 nm)
Dajing (3.1 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)
Jiangxiang'ao (3.6 nm)
Dafangzi (1.0 nm)
Lichangsi (1.3 nm)
Shangshuiqiaohe (2.0 nm)
Sheyaotang (2.9 nm)
Zizhayao Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Huangcaoling (3.7 nm)
Jubo (1.9 nm)
Miyajing (3.0 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.5 nm)
Shiqiaohe (1.8 nm)
Meijuxing (3.4 nm)
Jiaoyaoju (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 15 nm W 297
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 41 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 54 nm E 62
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
15.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
17.7 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:14 2016