Zhaojiaying, China Page

Other names: 赵家营

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9885 Longitude 106.8209 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoshanmiao (0.3 nm)
Dayantang (1.2 nm)
Baiheling (1.3 nm)
Songjia Linggang (1.8 nm)
Hejiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhandou (1.5 nm)
Taibai (1.6 nm)
Zhangying (2.4 nm)
Hujiawan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Anziling (2.9 nm)
Wang'anzi (3.0 nm)
Ermen (2.9 nm)
Waying (2.0 nm)
Mengjiadian (2.8 nm)
Yeluba (1.8 nm)
Jinhua (2.1 nm)
Dianzishang (2.1 nm)
Lianghe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 10 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Mount Dingjun
11.4 nm NE Hantai District
12.4 nm NW Mian County
19.5 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016