Ermen, China Page

Other names: 二门

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0228 Longitude 106.7801 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37192

Weather Charts


Ermen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ermen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ermen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanchanggou (2.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Dongyao (2.6 nm)
Wangping (0.8 nm)
Cuixing (2.3 nm)
Gangtie (2.7 nm)
Tielugou (2.8 nm)
Xihangzi (2.8 nm)
Shuangquan (2.9 nm)
Taibai (1.3 nm)
Anziling (1.6 nm)
Zhangying (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Shike (2.7 nm)
Songjia Linggang (1.3 nm)
Huayangou (2.2 nm)
Yanzihe (2.3 nm)
Dayantang (2.9 nm)
Jiaoshanmiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 11 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm N 20
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Mount Dingjun
9.5 nm NW Mian County
12.7 nm E Hantai District
22.3 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:45 2016