Dayantang, China Page

Other names: 大堰塘

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9785 Longitude 106.8010 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42880

Weather Charts


Dayantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiawan (1.5 nm)
Yanzihe (2.0 nm)
Huayangou (2.4 nm)
Huashancao (2.9 nm)
Songjia Linggang (1.5 nm)
Taibai (1.9 nm)
Ermen (2.9 nm)
Zhangying (3.0 nm)
Anziling (3.4 nm)
Jiaoshanmiao (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiaying (1.2 nm)
Zhandou (2.7 nm)
Baiheling (0.3 nm)
Yeluba (1.0 nm)
Dianzishang (1.0 nm)
Jinhua (1.1 nm)
Lianghe (1.8 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.9 nm)
Lianshui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 11 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 106 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Mount Dingjun
12.3 nm NW Mian County
12.6 nm NE Hantai District
19.5 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:08 2016