Wangjiaba, China Page

Other names: 汪家坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0363 Longitude 106.8168 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45149

Weather Charts


Wangjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anziling (0.4 nm)
Wangping (1.7 nm)
Ermen (2.0 nm)
Shike (1.0 nm)
Shikusi (1.3 nm)
Shuangquan (1.8 nm)
Donggou (1.9 nm)
Xihangzi (2.2 nm)
Danjiagou (2.5 nm)
Magou (2.7 nm)
Hujiawan (0.8 nm)
Erlangmiao (1.0 nm)
Wang'anzi (1.7 nm)
Lijiashan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhangying (0.5 nm)
Taibai (1.7 nm)
Zhandou (2.1 nm)
Songjia Linggang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 9 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 95 nm N 19
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 103 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Mount Dingjun
10.2 nm NW Mian County
10.7 nm E Hantai District
22.2 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:47 2016