Wangluogou, China Page

Other names: 王洛沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.1205 Longitude 110.3260 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangluogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangluogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangluogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paijie (1.6 nm)
Shangjia Huopan (2.5 nm)
Erlintu (4.0 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.7 nm)
Hejiata (3.2 nm)
Malianta (3.1 nm)
Liangjie (3.6 nm)
Dahaize (4.3 nm)
Shengdimao (4.4 nm)
Yanjiata (1.5 nm)
Buliangou (2.0 nm)
Youfangliang (3.5 nm)
Lianjia Huopan (3.6 nm)
Yunshipan (2.0 nm)
Shashamiao (2.9 nm)
Gangfanggou (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.0 nm)
Lamasi (4.3 nm)
Zhangjiamao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 30 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 87 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 105 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
15.6 nm W 110th meridian east
19.6 nm SE Shenmu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:11 2016