Yuejiahe, China Page

Other names: 岳家河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7502 Longitude 109.0840 Altitude (feet) 4350
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 1325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuejiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizui (0.8 nm)
Nanmao (1.9 nm)
Zhangyaozi (2.4 nm)
Yelaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Erjiahe (1.0 nm)
Gaoshanyao (1.8 nm)
Kangchacun (2.7 nm)
Yunsi (3.1 nm)
Shuicaogou (3.3 nm)
Qiutanzi (1.8 nm)
Lishugou (2.4 nm)
Buzigou (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.1 nm)
Huangbaicha (2.9 nm)
Shandaotun (2.0 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Xihekou (3.7 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 23 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 99 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 91 nm W 231 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Ansai District
23.0 nm S Ganquan County
19.4 nm NW Loess Plateau
21.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016