Huaishuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 槐树庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6862 Longitude 109.0870 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huaishuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihekou (0.9 nm)
Wugetai (2.3 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Shandaotun (2.3 nm)
Qiutanzi (3.0 nm)
Baizui (3.5 nm)
Zhangyaozi (3.3 nm)
Yuejiahe (3.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiahe (2.9 nm)
Dazhaitong (2.9 nm)
Zhuanyaowan (3.0 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Houxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Fantaicun (2.3 nm)
Wanglaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongjiatun (3.2 nm)
Suncha (3.5 nm)
Yayaoping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 22 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 89 nm W 233 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N Ansai District
19.2 nm S Ganquan County
23.2 nm S Yangshao culture
19.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:22 2016