Yaoxian, China Page

Other names: 崾崄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8478 Longitude 108.6356 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 8E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22289

Weather Charts


Yaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyatou (2.2 nm)
Tunzhuang (2.3 nm)
Qinjiapo (2.6 nm)
Dongqiao (2.8 nm)
Shangdinghu (1.2 nm)
Xianan (1.7 nm)
Nanshang (2.0 nm)
Baishuqu (2.3 nm)
Beicun (2.9 nm)
Songcun (1.5 nm)
Weicun (2.2 nm)
Micang (2.7 nm)
Sanli (0.7 nm)
Linzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaojialing (1.9 nm)
Jiuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiluofang (2.9 nm)
Yin'an (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 24 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 32 nm E 112
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 37 nm S 139
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 76 nm N 318 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Dongqiao
3.9 nm SW Chunhua County
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
15.0 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016