Songcun, China Page

Other names: 宋村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8372 Longitude 108.6622 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25950

Weather Charts


Songcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoxian (1.5 nm)
Sanli (1.5 nm)
Gaojialing (2.4 nm)
Shangdinghu (1.6 nm)
Baishuqu (2.5 nm)
Taojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanshang (3.1 nm)
Weicun (1.3 nm)
Dongliu (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xucun (2.5 nm)
Linzhuang (1.1 nm)
Micang (1.3 nm)
Xiluofang (2.0 nm)
Jiuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Anyuan (2.3 nm)
Yin'an (2.6 nm)
Qinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 23 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 30 nm E 111
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 35 nm S 140
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 77 nm N 318 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Dongqiao
4.5 nm SW Chunhua County
11.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
15.6 nm SW Beiling Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:00 2016