Xiluofang, China Page

Other names: 西洛坊

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8042 Longitude 108.6617 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40191

Weather Charts


Xiluofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiluofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiluofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Pangjia (2.2 nm)
Gaojialing (2.4 nm)
Micang (1.2 nm)
Linzhuang (1.4 nm)
Songcun (2.0 nm)
Dongliu (2.3 nm)
Sanli (2.5 nm)
Yaoxian (2.9 nm)
Weicun (3.0 nm)
Qinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Anyuan (1.7 nm)
Sicun (2.3 nm)
Nanshanma (2.7 nm)
Xucun (2.9 nm)
Yin'an (0.8 nm)
Zuitou (1.7 nm)
Dahuaishu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 21 nm S 168 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 30 nm E 108
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 34 nm S 138
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 79 nm N 319 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Dongqiao
3.9 nm W Chunhua County
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.8 nm SW Beiling Park
14.3 nm SE Zhengguo Canal
13.6 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
14.7 nm S Jingyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:17 2016