Qinjiapo, China Page

Other names: 秦家坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8750 Longitude 108.5942 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16806

Weather Charts


Qinjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dageda (0.9 nm)
Zhaizi (2.1 nm)
Houbaibu (2.0 nm)
Koujia (2.4 nm)
Beipo (2.6 nm)
Xianan (1.2 nm)
Nanshang (1.7 nm)
Beicun (2.2 nm)
Yaoxian (2.6 nm)
Xiqu (3.1 nm)
Shangdinghu (2.9 nm)
Nanxiangwu (0.8 nm)
Gaoyatou (1.0 nm)
Houzitou (1.5 nm)
Tunzhuang (2.0 nm)
Nanliugou (2.5 nm)
Sanli (2.9 nm)
Dongqiao (3.5 nm)
Gaojialing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 26 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 39 nm S 204
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 34 nm E 113
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 73 nm N 319 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Dongqiao
4.5 nm S Chunhua County
15.6 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
16.8 nm S Beiling Park
14.6 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:06 2016