Weijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 魏家庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6631 Longitude 108.6275 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59716

Weather Charts


Weijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ximiao (0.9 nm)
Songjiashan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Jiuniangmiao (0.2 nm)
Taihe (0.7 nm)
Cuihuang (1.6 nm)
Zhanghong (1.9 nm)
Xujiashan (2.2 nm)
Anpo (2.4 nm)
Changli (3.2 nm)
Xishanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yucheshan (3.9 nm)
Taiping (0.9 nm)
Baiwangcun (1.1 nm)
Baijiajie (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Mushuwan (2.0 nm)
Shipo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 14 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 30 nm S 182
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 29 nm S 217
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 125 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Beiling Park
8.5 nm N Chunhua County
7.4 nm W Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
9.3 nm N Dongqiao
8.6 nm SE Jingyang County
8.7 nm SE Zhengguo Canal
9.6 nm SW Liquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:18 2016