Shipo, China Page

Other names: 石坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6172 Longitude 108.5881 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49866

Weather Charts


Shipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Xiyegou (1.5 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Shanghanyao (2.3 nm)
Xiagaopo (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Lijiabeipo (2.4 nm)
Ximiao (2.7 nm)
Weijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Jiuniangmiao (3.6 nm)
Mushuwan (1.5 nm)
Yadigaojia (2.2 nm)
Taiping (3.4 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiaya (1.4 nm)
Beitun (1.4 nm)
Cuijiaya (2.2 nm)
Shangyingcun (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyingcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 13 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 27 nm S 178
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 26 nm S 217
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 85 nm N 326 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 122 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Beiling Park
5.2 nm W Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
6.4 nm SW Liquan County
9.0 nm E Jingyang County
11.0 nm N Chunhua County
9.5 nm E Zhengguo Canal
12.0 nm N Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:18 2016