Wanjialiang, China Page

Other names: 万家梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4211 Longitude 109.6320 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Wanjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjiatan (1.1 nm)
Lijia Huochang (2.7 nm)
Qinjia Huochang (2.7 nm)
Xiaojihan (2.8 nm)
Gaodun (2.5 nm)
Miaozui (2.7 nm)
Majiageta (2.8 nm)
Zhaoyuanwan (2.9 nm)
Dongbaihe (3.5 nm)
Wanghua Gedu (4.0 nm)
Wangjia Huochang (4.1 nm)
Zhuanlongwancun (2.1 nm)
Gaojia Huochangcun (3.1 nm)
Wangzewan (3.4 nm)
Guojia Huochangcun (3.4 nm)
Wangzewancun (3.6 nm)
Mengjiajie (1.6 nm)
Mijiatan (3.1 nm)
Xiaojia Huochang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 4 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 65 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Yulin Xisha Airport
13.0 nm S Yuyang District
17.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
29.4 nm NW Mu Us Sandyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:00 2016