Qinjia Huochang, China Page

Other names: 秦家伙场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4252 Longitude 109.5750 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Qinjia Huochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Huochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Huochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejiatan (1.7 nm)
Hongdunwan (2.5 nm)
Yaojia Huochang (3.0 nm)
Jingkeliangcun (2.8 nm)
Boluotan (3.5 nm)
Xiaojihan (0.4 nm)
Zhaojiamao (2.2 nm)
Dajihancun (2.3 nm)
Gaodun (2.6 nm)
Guojia Xiaotan (3.7 nm)
Dongtumu (4.0 nm)
Shimaocun (4.0 nm)
Shangshimao (4.6 nm)
Wangjia Huochang (4.2 nm)
Wangjia Huochang (4.5 nm)
Changjiatan (1.7 nm)
Wanjialiang (2.7 nm)
Lijia Huochang (1.7 nm)
Shashaliang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 4 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 65 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Yulin Xisha Airport
13.7 nm S Yuyang District
17.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
27.3 nm NW Mu Us Sandyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016