Changjiatan, China Page

Other names: 常家滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4180 Longitude 109.6100 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Changjiatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Huochang (1.8 nm)
Qinjia Huochang (1.7 nm)
Xiaojihan (1.9 nm)
Shashaliang (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiamao (3.5 nm)
Yejiatan (3.4 nm)
Dajihancun (3.9 nm)
Gaodun (2.5 nm)
Miaozui (3.4 nm)
Majiageta (3.5 nm)
Dongbaihe (4.0 nm)
Wangjia Huochang (4.3 nm)
Shimaocun (4.4 nm)
Wanjialiang (1.1 nm)
Mengjiajie (2.3 nm)
Zhuanlongwancun (3.0 nm)
Zhaoyuanwan (3.8 nm)
Mijiatan (3.4 nm)
Xiaojia Huochang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 3 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 65 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Yulin Xisha Airport
12.9 nm S Yuyang District
17.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
28.8 nm NW Mu Us Sandyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:02 2016