Mengjiajie, China Page

Other names: 孟家界

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3999 Longitude 109.6530 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Mengjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjiatan (2.3 nm)
Lijia Huochang (3.3 nm)
Wanjialiang (1.6 nm)
Zhuanlongwancun (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Huochangcun (3.1 nm)
Zhaoyuanwan (3.7 nm)
Majiageta (3.8 nm)
Miaozui (3.8 nm)
Gaodun (4.1 nm)
Wangzewancun (2.2 nm)
Wangzewan (2.2 nm)
Guojia Huochangcun (2.8 nm)
Niujialiang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia Shapan (3.3 nm)
Jingmaoshiwan (3.8 nm)
Zhangjia Huochang (4.0 nm)
Mijiatan (1.6 nm)
Xiaojia Huochang (2.7 nm)
Baishanhaize (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 3 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 66 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Yulin Xisha Airport
11.7 nm S Yuyang District
16.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
34.0 nm S Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:29 2016