Wafangzi, China Page

Other names: 瓦房子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9093 Longitude 106.7043 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Wafangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renjiagou (1.4 nm)
Laozhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinhongpu (2.3 nm)
Yuanyichang (3.0 nm)
Yahe (1.9 nm)
Hongguang (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Jiaowo (2.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.5 nm)
Liujiayuan (3.1 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Laijiaya (3.2 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Qingyagou (0.9 nm)
Chenjiaping (1.4 nm)
Shangyangpo (1.1 nm)
Tanliangshang (2.3 nm)
Weizichanghe (2.3 nm)
Hejiayao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm E 45
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 104 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
16.8 nm SW Liangdang County
21.4 nm SE Liuba County
25.7 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016