Hongguang, China Page

Other names: 红光

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9377 Longitude 106.7271 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Hongguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaowo (1.5 nm)
Yahe (2.0 nm)
Laijiaya (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.2 nm)
Wangjiacha (1.8 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Maquantou (2.6 nm)
Yinwan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (0.5 nm)
Guo'ansi (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.1 nm)
Sanyi (2.6 nm)
Lijiajiao (2.6 nm)
Chenjiaping (1.2 nm)
Qingyagou (1.4 nm)
Wafangzi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 51 nm E 45
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm W 311 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 106 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
18.5 nm SW Liangdang County
22.4 nm SE Liuba County
23.7 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:41 2016